The Working day – Area natives graduate from school

The pursuing natives of southeastern Connecticut have graduated from colleges and universities all-around the country.

Adelphi University

Genaya Loftis, New London Jordan Zeppieri, Norwich.

Austin Peay Condition University

Julia Lefurge, East Lyme.

Berea University

Avery Robinson, Griswold.

Clark University

Jordan Lumpkins, Norwich Callum Sawden, Previous Lyme Lia Scala, Waterford Anna Kohanski, Norwich Autumn Iafrate, Chester Claire Morehouse, Stonington Calvin Lincoln, Norwich Melida (Vanessa) Alvarez, New London Angela Testa, Waterford.

Coastal Carolina University

Jack Bugg, Clinton Hannah Mills, Niantic Catherine Johnson, Stonington.

Japanese Connecticut Condition College

Heather Cook, Baltic Carol Sweat, Baltic Sophia Formiglio, Bozrah Andrea Hubley, Bozrah Allison Reguin, Bozrah Liam Stolpe, Bozrah Alyssa Petty, Chester Kevin Lafrance, Clinton Brianna Alessio, Colchester Alexi Boix, Colchester Jake Corsa, Colchester Cecilia Dell, Colchester Jaclyn Duddie, Colchester Connor Francis, Colchester Caleigh Graff, Colchester Amanda Lenk, Colchester Valerie Stanton, Colchester Le’Nora Stewart, Colchester Ben Stratton, Colchester Rylee Vadenais, Colchester Meghan Wood, Colchester David Zachas, Colchester Andrew Coburn, East Lyme Kaitlynn Ferreira, East Lyme Alexander Prescott, Franklin Danielle Buffington, Gales Ferry Zachary SanJuan, Gales Ferry Lacie Haskell, Griswold Alec Hensley, Griswold Allison LaBossiere, Griswold Sydney Santiago, Griswold Anna Walsh, Griswold Tonia Beeney, Groton Freddy Hidalgo, Groton Margarida Martins-Querido, Groton Amber McCoic, Groton Brendan O’Farrell, Groton Rebecca Cuff, Jewett Metropolis Jordyn Drabinski, Jewett City Sydney Espinoza, Jewett Metropolis Neve Morales, Jewett City Julia Donatello, Lebanon Amanda Lee, Lebanon Olivia Mott, Lebanon Thomas Neal, Lebanon Erin Paris, Lebanon Olivia Sidman, Lebanon Daniel Zemantic, Lebanon Victoria Congdon, Groton Rachel Fields, Ledyard Quinn Velez, Ledyard Taylor Churchill, Lisbon Christopher Kelly, Mystic Ashley Montgomery, Mystic Heather Smith, Mystic Chao Sunshine, Mystic Raymonjo Victorino, Mystic Zoe Robert, North Stonington Luz Clavijo-Parrado, New London Sashana James-Pinnock, New London Justin Ramirez, New London Melissa Terry, New London Rocio Tinoco, New London Callan Veltheim, New London Kiro Wassef, New London Claire Concannon, Niantic Mikayla Doody, Niantic Jack Messina, Niantic Sydney Calvert, North Franklin Naomi Crespo, North Franklin Kayla Porter, North Franklin Mia Black-Graham, Norwich Shadaya Bransford, Norwich Tara Fontaine, Norwich Giselle Ibarra-Collado, Norwich Michaela Keller, Norwich Wanghei Lo, Norwich Kelsey McAllister, Norwich Lauren Parks, Norwich Vinay Patel, Norwich Isabella Phillips, Norwich Moriya Phillips, Norwich Courtney Pugh, Norwich Alyssia Rathbun, Norwich Gregorio Rivera, Norwich Javier Santiago, Norwich Krista Scelza, Norwich Eoin Smedley, Norwich Rhiannon Wilbur, Norwich Sergio Yraita Jr., Norwich Lucas Chaude, Oakdale Tiffany Evans, Oakdale Brendon Han, Oakdale Jennifer Joseph, Oakdale Nicholas McDonough, Oakdale Kiera Moran, Oakdale Katie Pescatello Oakdale Shumoel Zafar, Oakdale Christian Giliberto, Previous Saybrook Corrin Garraty, Pawcatuck Velicidy DeAndrade, Preston Melissa Girardin, Preston Sydney Kupis, Preston Paige Leaycraft, Preston Skye Serra, Preston Amelia Vanase, Preston Lexi Miller, Quaker Hill Lynn Siniscalchi, Salem Kirsten Thompson, Salem Kayla Spooner Taftville Jessica Allyn, Uncasville Tenzin Chenyi, Uncasville Bryan Guetens, Uncasville Laura Hafner, Uncasville Eric Liang, Uncasville Morgan Primary Uncasville Caitlin Perkins Uncasville Michael Bartelli, Waterford Alicia Labrecque, Waterford Natalie Pendleton, Waterford Adam Pinch, Waterford Alyssa Ryan, Waterford Lauren Shea, Waterford Hayden Smith, Waterford Ryan Zeilman, Waterford Matthew Gallagher, Westbrook Sabrina Martins, Westbrook Marissa Nardone, Westbrook.

Emerson School

Mackenzie Swaney, Aged Lyme Naomi Jones, Waterford Matthew McKinzie, Waterford.

Ithaca College or university

Noelle Butler, Groton Elizabeth Fleming, Preston Cassandra LaRose, Uncasville Thea Sousa, Westbrook.

Miami College

Hunter Friel, Aged Lyme Yiying Huang Uncasville.

Muhlenberg Faculty

Julianna Rick, Pawcatuck.

Nichols Faculty

Ashley Holt, Stonington Benjamin Molesky, Outdated Saybrook Peter Shoemaker, Aged Lyme.

Rochester Institute of Technological innovation

Brenda Kim, North Stonington Danielle Worthington, Lebanon Adriano DeCastro, Stonington Kyle Smith, Clinton Brady Friese, Jewett City Andrew Costanzo, Pawcatuck.

Salve Regina University

Christopher Hodgkinson, Stonington.

Tufts University

Karishma Chouhan, Uncasville Erica DeBarge, Westbrook Leslie Spencer, Mystic.

Valdosta Point out University

Taylor Martin, Bozrah.

Western New England University

Cailin Wadja, Lebanon Cody Stalls, Aged Lyme Jessica Cote, Quaker Hill Bailey Kuskoski, Old Saybrook Kaitlyn Cazares, Waterford Chloe Wood, Colchester Chandler Magnuson, Lebanon.

Wyoming Seminary

Jeffery Miller, Westbrook.

Previous post Fort Drum Student Chef Team seeks perfection on a plate in preparation for national competition | Article
Next post Bucks County Spotlight: Cup’a, L.L.C., Generously Runneth Over | Business